Technical Committee

Chair
Fei XIAO Fudan University, China
Lixi WAN Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences (IMECAS), China

 

Co-Chairs
Chiming LAI Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd, China
Yifan GUO ASESH/ASE Co., Ltd, China
Sheng LIU Wuhan University, China
Jian CAI Tsinghua University, China
Yong LIU Fairchild, USA
Daniel SHI ASTRI, Hong Kong, China
Daquan YU Huatian Technology, China
Min MIAO Beijing Information Science & Technology University, China
Chunqing WANG Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Rong SUN Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Science, China
Jintang SHANG Southeast University, China

 

Secretary
Wen YIN Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Lin CHEN Fudan University, China
Jun WANG Fudan University, China

Session A – Advanced Packaging

Chair
Yifan GUO ASESH/ASE Co., Ltd, China
Jintang SHANG Southeast University, China
Chengqiang CUI Guangdong University of Technology, China

 

Members
Kuoning CHIANG Tsing Hua University, Hsinchu, China
Li LI Cisco Co., Ltd, USA
Gusung KIM Kangnam University, Korea
Xiaole CUI Peking University, China
Li ZHANG Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd, China
Le LUO Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, China
John XIE FCI Co., Ltd, USA
Xiangmeng JING Hisilicon, China
Fengwei DAI National Center for Advanced Packaging Co., Ltd, China

Session B – Applied Reliability

Chair
Sheng LIU Wuhan University, China
Daoguo YANG Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Limin GAO Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

 

Members
Junhui LI Central South University, China
Xueren ZHANG Xilinx Co., Ltd, USA
Mingxiang CHEN Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Zhengfang QIAN Shenzhen University, China
Yunfei EN CEPREI, China
Jiajie FAN Hohai University, China
Yanfeng ZHANG Huawei Institute, China

Session C – Manufacturing, Equipment & Automation

Chairs
Gilbert ZHOU Amkor Technology, China
YC LEE TongFu Microelectronics Co., Ltd, China
Peijun DING NAURA Technology Group Co., Ltd, China

 

Members
SungHwan YANG Amkor Technology, Korea
Guoliang YU TongFu Microelectronics Co., Ltd, China
Hongwei SUN National Center for Advanced Packaging Co., Ltd, China
Teng WANG Tian Shui Huatian Technology Ltd, China
Xiaorong ZHU Shanghai Ncatest Technologies Co., Ltd, China
K.H. TAN Jiangyin  Changdian Advanced Packaging Co., Ltd, China
Qian WANG Tsinghua University, China
Ke XIAO Intel, China
Tonglong ZHANG Huawei, China
Liang TANG Tangren MicroTelligence Technology Co., Ltd, China
Yan LI Intel, China
Teck Kheng LEE ITE, Singapore

Session D – RF, High-Speed I/O & PI/SI

Chair
Lei SHAN IBM, USA
Min MIAO Beijing Information Science and Technology University, China

 

Members
Yang LIU IBM, USA
Liuling HU ChengDu Ganide Technology Co., Ltd, China
Jiangqi HE Huawei Technologies, USA
Gil AGUIAR NTK Technologies, USA
Peng SUN National Center for Advanced Packaging, China

Session E – MEMS & Emerging Technology

Chair
Daquan YU Huatian Technology, China
Jing CHEN Peking University, China

 

Members
Bin DANG IBM, USA
Bernd GRUSKA SENTECH Instruments GmbH, Germany
Changhai WANG Heriot-Watt University, UK
Dachao LI Tianjin University, China
Hao TANG Micro Materials Inc. USA
Luke ENGLANDS GLOBALFOUNDRIES, USA
Mingbin YU Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, China
Ning ZHAO Dalian University of Technology, China
Qidong WANG Institute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Xianping CHEN Chongqing University, China
Yongfeng MEI Fudan University, China
Yinghui WANG Institute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Zheyao WANG Tsinghua University, China, China

Session F – Interconnections

Chairs
Wenhui ZHU Central South University, China
Jian CAI Tsinghua University, China

 

Members
Changqing LIU Loughborough University, UK
Robert LO Industrial Technology Research Institute (ITRI), China
Lingzhi CHEN Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd, China
Xin GU Shennan Circuit Co., Ltd, China
CS TAN Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Tielin SHI Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Zhuo CHEN Central South University, China
Dingyou ZHANG Qualcomm Co., Ltd, USA
Shenglin MA Xiamen University, China
Charlie LU Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company (TSMC), China
Ning YE Western Digital, USA
Taekoo LEE Barun Electronics Co., Ltd, Korea
Chenxi WANG Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Session G – Materials & Processes

Chair
Ming LI Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Xinfu LIANG Jiangsu Changjiang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd, China
Rong SUN Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS, China
Hongbin SHI Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd, China

 

Members
Weiping DOW National Chung Hsing University, China
Yanhong TIAN Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Anming HU Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Liangliang LI Tsinghua University, China
Lilei YE Smart High-Tech AB (SHT), Sweden
Su WANG Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Co., Ltd, China
Zhuo LI Fudan University, China
Rui GUO Western Digital Corp, China
Fengwen MU The University of Tokyo, Japan
Yan WANG Central South University, China

Session H – Modeling & Simulation (Thermal/Mech Sim & Char.)

Chairs
Fei QIN Beijing University of Technology, China
Jiantao ZHENG Qualcomm, USA

 

Members
Pei CHEN Beijing University of Technology, China
Hua LU Greenwich University, UK
Xiaowu ZHANG Institute of Microelectronics (IME), Singapore
Haibo FAN Nexperia Hong Kong, China
Yan ZHANG Shanghai University, China
Xinping ZHANG South China University of Technology, China
Hu HE Central South University, China
Cheng QIAN Beihang University, China
Jue LI Huawei, Finland
Ziyang GAO Applied Science and Technology Research Institute (ASTRI), China
Daohui LI Dynex Semiconductor Ltd, UK

Session I – Optoelectronics and Display

Chair
Jianhua ZHANG Shanghai University, China
Honglong NIN South China University of Technology, China

 

Members
Moohan SHIN Yongsei University, Korea
Frank SHI University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), USA
Yi LUO Dalian University of Technology, China
Liancheng WANG Central South University, China
Chunjian FENG CETC No.45 Institute, China
Haiyun XIE Institute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Luqiao YIN Shanghai University, China
Bo SUN Guangdong University of Technology, China
Wei AO Kunshan Govisionox Optoelectronics Co., Ltd, China

Session J – Power Electronics

Chair
Daniel SHI Applied Science and Technology Research Institute (ASTRI), China
Kelvin CHEN Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST), China

 

Members
Mark JOHNSON Nottingham University, UK
Yuhua CHENG Peking University, China
Tianlin REN Tsinghua University, China
Xiaoping DAI CRRC, China
Winsman NG Tianyu Semi, China
Shunfeng LI Huagong Semi, China
Hongyu YU South University of Science and Technology of China, China
Huaiyu YE Chongqing University, China
Tong AN Beijing University of Technology, China
Zhaozheng HOU Huawei Techonologies Co., Ltd
Bin ZHANG ZTE, China
Yunhui MEI Tianjin University, China
Weiwei HE Basic, China
Bin XIE Applied Science and Technology Research Institute (ASTRI), China
Ziyang GAO Applied Science and Technology Research Institute (ASTRI), China
Fang LUO University of Arkansas, USA